Scientific Committee
- Soocheol Lee, Meijyo University (Chair)
- Orapan Nabangchang-Srisawalak, Sukhothai Thammatirat Open University (Co-chair)
- Abdul Rahim Abdul Samad, Universiti Putra Malaysia
- Alin Halimatussadiah, University of Indonesia
- Arief Anshory Yusuf, Padjadjaran University
- Awang Noor, Universiti Putra Malaysia
- Chazhong Ge, Chinese Academy for Environmental Planning
- Daigee Shaw, Institute of Economics, Academia Sinica
- Eiji Sawada, Kyushu Sangyo University
- Gem Castillo, Resources and Environmental Economics Foundation of the Philippines
- Herminia Francisco, the Economy and Environment Programme for Southeast Asia (EEPSEA)
- Hyungna Oh, Kyung Hee University
- Isamu Matsukawa, Musashi University
- Je-Liang Liou, Chung-Hua Institution for Economic Research
- Jian Wu, Renmin University of China
- Jong Ho Hong, Seoul National University
- Mani Nepal, The South Asian Network for Development and Environmental Economics
- Pham Khan Nam, University of Economics Ho Chi Minh city
- Phumsith Mahasuweerachai, Khon Kaen University
- Shih-Mo Lin, Chung Yuan Christian University
- Shiqiu Zhang, Peking University
- Shunsuke Managi, Kyushu University
- Tetsuya Horie, Sophia University
- Toshi Arimura, Waseda University
- Truong Dang Thuy, University of Economics Ho Chi Minh city
Program Committee
- Soocheol Lee, Meijyo University (Chair)
- Orapan Nabangchang-Srisawalak, Sukhothai Thammatirat Open University (Co-chair)
- Chuan-Zhong Li, Uppsala University, Sweden
- Gem Castillo, Resources and Environmental Economics Foundation of the Philippines
- Geum-Soo Kim, Hoseo University
- Hsiao-Chi Chen, National Taipei University
- Ji Chuan-Zhong, Uppsala University, Sweden
- Katsuya Tanaka, Shiga Univeristy
- Jin-Li Hu, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University
- Ken-ichi Akao, Waseda University
- Shunsuke Managi, Kyusyu University
- Yana Jin, Environmental Defense Fund
- ZhongXiang Zhang, Tianjan University
Local Organizing Committee
- Ken-Ichi Akao, Waseda University
- Soocheol Lee, Meijo University
- Ayumi Onuma, Keio University
- Ayu Washizu, Waseda University
- Toshi Arimura, Waseda University
- Kenta Tanaka, Musashi University
- Makoto Sugino, Hosei University
- Taisuke Sadayuki, Seijo University
- Guanyu Lu, Waseda University
- Aline Justine Lea Mortha, Waseda University
- Tatsuya Abe, Waseda University
- Shohei Morimura, Waseda University
- Akira Yoshida, Waseda University
- Xinyue Yang, Waseda University